autoscout24.De - Info autoscout24.de

autoscout24.de receives about 164,500 unique visitors and 1,159,725 (7.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,316.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $792,477.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autoscout24.de is ranked number 2,318 in the world and 0.0329% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Munich, 02, 81737, Germany and links to network IP address 92.42.227.69.

About - autoscout24.de

Die Datenbank für Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen präsentiert ein umfangreiches Internet-Angebot zum Thema.
Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen sowie Motorräder, Wohnmobile und Nutzfahrzeuge finden Sie auf AutoScout24, dem europaweit größten Online-Automarkt.
How did autoscout24.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is autoscout24.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
164,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,159,725 (7.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,318 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0329% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.9%85.5%93
Austria 2.1%1.8%497
Switzerland 1.1%0.9%854
Italy 1.0%0.6%5647
Poland 1.0%0.7%2760
Belgium 0.9%0.8%1390
Romania 0.9%0.7%1588
Spain 0.8%1.3%5168
France 0.8%0.5%9377
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%2119
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%3437
Other 0.5%0.4%875
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%13400

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autoscout24.de
95.11%92.66%6.10
haendler.autoscout24.de
6.66%1.88%1.8
ww2.autoscout24.de
6.35%1.46%1.4
angebot.autoscout24.de
4.04%1.26%2.0
click.autoscout24.de
1.98%1.12%3.5
secure.autoscout24.de
1.44%0.23%1.0
werkstatt.autoscout24.de
1.11%0.49%2.8
services.autoscout24.de
0.78%0.15%1.2
autokatalog.autoscout24.de
0.69%0.37%3.3
ww3.autoscout24.de
0.38%0.14%2.2
m.autoscout24.de
0.32%0.05%1.1
myarea.autoscout24.de
0.29%0.14%3.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autoscout24.de
Domain:
  autoscout24.de
Rank:
  246,801
Organic Keywords:
  38,287
Organic Traffic:
  2,947
Organic Cost:
  $5,204.00
Adwords Keywords:
  56
Adwords Traffic:
  66
Adwords Cost:
  $13.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,254
Total Backlinks:
  2,581,847
Follow Links:
  2,081,446
Nofollow Links:
  500,401
Referring Domains:
  7,154
Referring IPs:
  6,535

How socially engaged is autoscout24.de?

Facebook:
  1,099
Google +:
  2,377
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  26
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autoscout24.de can earn?

Website Value:
$792,477.13
Daily Revenue:
$1,316.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$480,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autoscout24.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.42.227.69
ASN:
AS44355 
ISP:
AutoScout24 GmbH 
Server Location:
Munich
02
81737
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 92.42.227.69

How fast does autoscout24.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1080 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ut.autoscout24.de/s24ut_ade.js (expiration not specified)
https://watchlist.a.autoscout24.com/watchlist/V+502c91ed-31e9-437d-9aa2-b3ddc257ea2d/classifieds (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MK57H2 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WRHCNB (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/JvmgdPce.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/scout24dfp635217231811/moatad.js (8.3 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 12.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://dis.eu.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=2000&cb=68708346387&ref=&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24&site_type=m could save 1.2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://ut.autoscout24.de/s24ut_ade.js could save 517B (46% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110116/0/1.gif.pagespeed.ce._MV6jTe3f_.gif could save 2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110115/0/0.jpeg.pagespeed.ce.d-pzXBSZYF.jpg could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110115/0/1.jpeg.pagespeed.ce._MfbXU4T4U.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110116/0/0.gif.pagespeed.ce.kFSvSOrYy0.gif could save 1KiB (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 4.8KiB (28% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://ww3.aut…239905?asrc=ha">Fiat € 24.850,-</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="as24-carousel_…button--hidden"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="as24-carousel__button"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="exb2" type="checkbox" class="sc-expandable-box__toggle"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to autoscout24.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 19:19:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.autoscout24.de/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 3961b5fbe6070e84290413de72b61d59.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: FkBCwSFFJwIFfXAnvwEiFsOFZH3ZLkUY1wODX6avCADWmQwTFUypXg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Date: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 19:19:42 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: as24Visitor=88fdb898-d3f7-49b8-b516-384b9f3f98c6; Max-Age=31536000; Expires=Sun, 10 Dec 2017 19:19:42 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.autoscout24.de
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Correlation-Id: 3yzGuCEGtQbThu67VcQ2qoZy6mMka27vzT29WRj2yptlwB03MKMO5g==
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.4-7251
X-SRCache-Fetch-Status: MISS
X-SRCache-Key: fadf23d037e36ea5b97228c37953b76f5fa17df8
X-SRCache-Store-Status: BYPASS
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 a1a5b28b19bf3853c3c5906871f6c62c.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: BTy2Oi-fjUoXTkI3SRzPP4ECRJYEUGMsiQHqh3z9k96DiavWQeIjzA==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: autoscout24.de
Status: connect
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autoscout24.de widget