autoscout24.De

autoscout24.de
autoscout24 receives about 311,124 unique visitors and 3,627,708 (11.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,488.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,218,098.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autoscout24.de is ranked number 1,364 in the world and 0.0676% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 92.42.227.69.

About - autoscout24.De

WRITE article about autoscout24.de

How many visitors does autoscout24.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
311,124
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,333,720
Daily Pageviews:
3,627,708 (11.66 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,364 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0676% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,374
Average Load Time:
(3093 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 80.7%84.6%48
Poland 2.1%2.0%1089
Austria 1.6%1.1%453
Netherlands 1.4%0.6%1743
Switzerland 1.2%1.0%481
Romania 1.1%1.1%715
Hungary 1.0%1.0%570
Italy 1.0%0.3%4138
Finland 0.8%1.0%682
Luxembourg 0.7%1.2%109
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%1009
Spain 0.6%0.4%5444
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1521

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autoscout24.de
71.89%9.92%1.57
ww3.autoscout24.de
70.07%38.15%6.19
fahrzeuge.autoscout24.de
58.38%40.89%7.97
haendler.autoscout24.de
11.72%2.12%2.06
ww2.autoscout24.de
9.11%1.29%1.61
ww4.autoscout24.de
7.08%3.29%5.3
angebot.autoscout24.de
4.63%0.73%1.79
angebote.autoscout24.de
3.52%0.74%2.4
autokatalog.autoscout24.de
2.68%0.77%3.3
werkstatt.autoscout24.de
2.22%0.63%3.2
b2bmarketplace.autoscout24.de
1.98%0.17%1.00
themen.autoscout24.de
1.92%0.20%1.17
secure.autoscout24.de
1.69%0.15%1.02
neuwagen.autoscout24.de
0.83%0.14%2.0
myarea.autoscout24.de
0.70%0.34%5.6
m.autoscout24.de
0.64%0.41%7.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush autoscout24.de
Domain:
  autoscout24.de
Rank:
  197,218
Organic Keywords:
  1,244
Organic Traffic:
  3,570
Organic Cost:
  $9,937.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

autoscout24.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,895
Facebook shares:
  5,562
Facebook comments:
  838
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  78
Facebook total:
  9,295
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  860
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autoscout24.de can earn?

Website Value:
$7,218,098.95
Daily Revenue:
$2,488.99
Monthly Revenue:
$74,669.70
Yearly Revenue:
$908,481.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autoscout24.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.42.227.69
ASN:
AS44355 
ISP:
AutoScout24 GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 92.42.227.69

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://autoscout24.de/
http://www.autoscout24.de/
http://m.autoscout24.de/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

43.9KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://watchlist.a.autoscout24.com/watchlist/V+1f26ea13-7361-47ec-9813-cf212afc53ac/classifieds (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MK57H2 (16 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WRHCNB (16 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JvmgdPce (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://ww2.autoscout24.de/mz_2015-10-27_data_prices_die_f_uuml_nf_billi_slider.jpg (2 hours)
http://ww2.autoscout24.de/mz_2015-11-3_threshold_top_7_der_bond-autos_slider.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ww2.autoscout24.de/mz_2015-11-3_threshold_top_7_der_bond-autos_slider.jpg could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ww2.autoscout24.de/mz_2015-10-27_data_prices_die_f_uuml_nf_billi_slider.jpg could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.autoscout24.net/images/894/674/0270674894001.jpg could save 667B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.autoscout24.net/images/133/702/0265702133001.jpg could save 611B (6% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JvmgdPce could save 571B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 534B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://m.autoscout24.de/ could save 1.7KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale

How did autoscout24.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 79542
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: GUID=e9087549-b214-407e-8968-da67655d3ea0; domain=.autoscout24.de; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: as24Visitor=e9087549-b214-407e-8968-da67655d3ea0; domain=.autoscout24.de; expires=Fri, 04-Nov-2016 18:19:45 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: OmnitureVisitedSearch=Home; domain=.autoscout24.de; path=/
Set-Cookie: ServiceBox=; domain=.autoscout24.de; expires=Sun, 03-Jan-2016 18:19:45 GMT; path=/
SID: LWEBDEV018
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:19:45 GMT
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 1ef0896b1c6067b170906ffa75d3afb2.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: d8a_uiXFJvHGzh0F83iZzPthiDzrU5HAxhlC2YH_2BPbdiH_2j6w7w==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: autoscout24.de
Status: connect
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autoscout24.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.