autoscout24.De - Info autoscout24.de

autoscout24 receives about 251,500 unique visitors and 3,639,205 (14.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,012.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,268,440.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autoscout24.de is ranked number 1,387 in the world and 0.0503% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 92.42.227.69.

About - autoscout24.de

Die Datenbank für Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen präsentiert ein umfangreiches Internet-Angebot zum Thema.
Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen sowie Motorräder, Wohnmobile und Nutzfahrzeuge finden Sie auf AutoScout24, dem europaweit größten Online-Automarkt.
How did autoscout24.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is autoscout24.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
251,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,545,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,639,205 (14.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,387 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0503% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.1%88.4%51
Austria 1.6%1.2%412
Poland 1.4%1.3%1510
Switzerland 1.2%0.7%492
Romania 1.1%0.8%855
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%1408
Italy 0.9%0.5%4007
France 0.7%0.9%5195
Hungary 0.5%0.4%1075

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autoscout24.de
75.74%7.90%1.43
ww3.autoscout24.de
67.71%27.14%5.50
fahrzeuge.autoscout24.de
65.72%57.62%12.03
haendler.autoscout24.de
10.90%1.42%1.79
ww2.autoscout24.de
7.13%0.95%1.83
angebot.autoscout24.de
4.81%0.71%2.04
ww4.autoscout24.de
3.56%2.20%8.5
angebote.autoscout24.de
3.43%0.56%2.25
secure.autoscout24.de
2.18%0.17%1.05
werkstatt.autoscout24.de
1.58%0.34%2.9
autokatalog.autoscout24.de
1.50%0.36%3.3
myarea.autoscout24.de
0.95%0.27%3.9
neuwagen.autoscout24.de
0.36%0.14%5.4
magazin.autoscout24.de
0.17%0.06%4.9
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,261
Total Backlinks:
  3,031,497
Follow Links:
  2,933,723
Nofollow Links:
  97,774
Referring Domains:
  9,044
Referring IPs:
  6,498

Competitive Data

SEMrush autoscout24.de
Domain:
  autoscout24.de
Rank:
  153,498
Organic Keywords:
  34,783
Organic Traffic:
  2,851
Organic Cost:
  $5,919.00
Adwords Keywords:
  28
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is autoscout24.de?

Facebook:
  23
Google +:
  790
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autoscout24.de can earn?

Website Value:
$1,268,440.30
Daily Revenue:
$2,012.00
Monthly Revenue:
$60,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$734,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autoscout24.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.42.227.69
ASN:
AS44355 
ISP:
AutoScout24 GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 92.42.227.69

How fast does autoscout24.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2478 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,600&subset=latin,latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ut.autoscout24.de/s24ut_ade.js (expiration not specified)
https://watchlist.a.autoscout24.com/watchlist/V+cd382e89-2836-4f40-b06a-2a252a3f510e/classifieds (expiration not specified)
https://www.autoscout24.com/classified-search/totalcount?atype=B&ustate=N%2CU&ipc=home%3Asearchbox&ipl=button (2 minutes)
https://www.autoscout24.com/classified-search/totalcount?atype=C&ustate=N%2CU&ipc=home%3Asearchbox&ipl=button (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MK57H2 (15.5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WRHCNB (15.5 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JvmgdPce (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 377 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="sc-text-center home-sell-box1">Einfach inseri…erat erstellen</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110116/0/1.gif.pagespeed.ce._MV6jTe3f_.gif could save 2KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110115/0/2.jpeg.pagespeed.ce.NuEapb0j25.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110115/0/0.jpeg.pagespeed.ce.TGCohRnmDb.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110115/0/3.jpeg.pagespeed.ce.gjn1uPc3KM.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.autoscout24.de/cms-contentservice/de-DE/55110116/0/0.gif.pagespeed.ce.kFSvSOrYy0.gif could save 1KiB (27% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://widget.eu.criteo.com/event?a=2000&v=3.6.1&p0=e%3Dexd%26site_type%3Dm&p1=e%3Dvh%26si%3D1&p2=e%3Ddis&adce=1 could save 4KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 535B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 535B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#!" class="as24-pagination hide"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#!" class="as24-pagination"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to autoscout24.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 14:25:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.autoscout24.de/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 eb832db768f566df45ffb9e4623815da.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: ullzSzFHA9ZGtgKBvojTzI7dfLRnkKNHiiw8DWhyEYYKGlMO9zEEdA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 14:25:05 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: as24Visitor=e8bfff64-2f91-40ff-b834-eb7f52f3935a; Max-Age=31536000; Expires=Tue, 04 Apr 2017 14:25:05 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.autoscout24.de
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Correlation-Id: fsjF_m8dxzHC3qIruIY5sxAdMMh_6cZVx5CuSWfQDMam1_nxPgYbYQ==
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.4-7251
X-SRCache-Fetch-Status: MISS
X-SRCache-Key: fadf23d037e36ea5b97228c37953b76f5fa17df8
X-SRCache-Store-Status: BYPASS
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 3e4642ebc640ace400836140916c7de0.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 4dworzoygavpibqmBaOX4zjh6MRVZFFuQ3U0_eaDEa1WcLKYtM6NAQ==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: autoscout24.de
Status: connect
Last update was 85 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jimpickins.com
20 secs
bialakarta.bg
32 secs
inkbenefit.plus
1 min
upskillstip.com
1 min
bet9ja.com
1 min
immobil3d.it
1 min
nairabet.com
1 min
409000.cn
2 mins
dcrworkforce.net
2 mins
naturalform.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autoscout24.de widget